SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    1
    OPEN DATE
    OPEN DATE
    Sep 1 – Sep 3 all-day
     
    2
    3
    4
    Dejhan K. Hughes-Elam v. Kina Hood, Case #: SU19SR0203, ACC 9:30 am
    Dejhan K. Hughes-Elam v. Kina Hood, Case #: SU19SR0203, ACC
    Sep 4 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
    Final Hearing Attorney: Sam Thomas
    Rebecca Whitlow v. Ncholas Whitlow, Case #: SU20CV0265, ACC 11:30 am
    Rebecca Whitlow v. Ncholas Whitlow, Case #: SU20CV0265, ACC
    Sep 4 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
    Temporary Hearing Attorneys: Al Fargione/Kip Shepherd
    Aubrey Sherrer v. Marissa Sherrer, Case #: 2020-SU-CV-0101, OC 1:00 pm
    Aubrey Sherrer v. Marissa Sherrer, Case #: 2020-SU-CV-0101, OC
    Sep 4 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Hearing on Plaintiff’s Emergency Motion to Modify Temporary Order Attorney for Plaintiff: Tom Camp Attorney for Defendant: Pro Se
    Katie Ralston v. Cody Hester, Case #: 2020-FV-0031, OC 2:00 pm
    Katie Ralston v. Cody Hester, Case #: 2020-FV-0031, OC
    Sep 4 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
    Continuance of Hearing Attorney for Petitioner: Christine Scartz Attorney for Respondent: Jim Smith
    5
    6
    8
    ACC CRIMINAL ARRAIGNMENT CALENDAR 9:15 am
    ACC CRIMINAL ARRAIGNMENT CALENDAR
    Sep 8 @ 9:15 am – 12:00 pm
     
    ACC PROBATION STATUS 10:30 am
    ACC PROBATION STATUS
    Sep 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Scotty Dean Hillsman, SU11CR0444R3 Simon Andrew Cotterell, SU08CR1279R2 Dewayne Scott Johnson, SU19CR0783R1 & SU08CR1767R2 Adarian Tarey Dillard, SU10CR0972R2 Paula Marie Wright, SU18CR0378R3 Wanda Jean Tate, SU17CR0208R2 Michael Todd House, SU17CR0903R5
    State v. Dantonio Daniel, Case #: 20pi0200, ACC 10:30 am
    State v. Dantonio Daniel, Case #: 20pi0200, ACC
    Sep 8 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
    Motion to Set Bond Attorney for Defendant : Rachel Williams
    State v. Roy Lee Thomas, Case #: SU15CR0902 R1, ACC 10:30 am
    State v. Roy Lee Thomas, Case #: SU15CR0902 R1, ACC
    Sep 8 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
    Motion to Reduce Probation Bond Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter
    State v. Roy Lee Thomas, Case #: SU20CR0343, ACC 10:30 am
    State v. Roy Lee Thomas, Case #: SU20CR0343, ACC
    Sep 8 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
    Motion to Reduce Bond Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter
    State v. Torian Gartrell, Case #: SU19CR0474, ACC 10:30 am
    State v. Torian Gartrell, Case #: SU19CR0474, ACC
    Sep 8 @ 10:30 am – 10:45 am
    Status Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams
    State v. Wayne McKinley, Case #: SU16CR0708 R1 & SU09CR0158 R3, ACC 10:30 am
    State v. Wayne McKinley, Case #: SU16CR0708 R1 & SU09CR0158 R3, ACC
    Sep 8 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
    Motion to Modify Probation Sentences Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter
    State v. Jeremiah Carson, Case #: SU19CR0345 R2, ACC 1:30 pm
    State v. Jeremiah Carson, Case #: SU19CR0345 R2, ACC
    Sep 8 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
    Probation Status Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams
    State v. Mark Thomas, Case #: SU16CR0924R1, ACC 1:30 pm
    State v. Mark Thomas, Case #: SU16CR0924R1, ACC
    Sep 8 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
    Probation Status Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter
    State v. Markel Deon Hall, Case #: SU19CR0553 R3, ACC 1:30 pm
    State v. Markel Deon Hall, Case #: SU19CR0553 R3, ACC
    Sep 8 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Probation Status Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams PO: Sean Viola
    State v. Markel Hall, Case #: SU19CR0553 R3 & 20PI0446, ACC 1:30 pm
    State v. Markel Hall, Case #: SU19CR0553 R3 & 20PI0446, ACC
    Sep 8 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
    Status Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams
    State v. Paul Robert Blake, Case #: SU15CR0007 R3 & SU16CR0098 R6, ACC 1:30 pm
    State v. Paul Robert Blake, Case #: SU15CR0007 R3 & SU16CR0098 R6, ACC
    Sep 8 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
    Probation Status Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams PO; Tucker Brown
    State v. Terrica Monique Williams, Case #: SU17CR0966 R1, ACC 1:30 pm
    State v. Terrica Monique Williams, Case #: SU17CR0966 R1, ACC
    Sep 8 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
    Motion for Probation Bond Attorney for Defendant: Jim Smith
    JUDGE MEETING 2:30 pm
    JUDGE MEETING
    Sep 8 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
     
    State v. Arlen Ellison, Case #: SU04CR1629 R1, ACC 9:30 am
    State v. Arlen Ellison, Case #: SU04CR1629 R1, ACC
    Sep 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
    Sentencing Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams
    State v. Bradley Blair, Case #: 20PI0191, ACC – CONTINUED 9:30 am
    State v. Bradley Blair, Case #: 20PI0191, ACC – CONTINUED
    Sep 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
    Plea Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams
    State v. Cimmeria K. Griever, Case #: SU20CR0330, ACC 9:30 am
    State v. Cimmeria K. Griever, Case #: SU20CR0330, ACC
    Sep 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
    Bench Warrant Status Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams
    State v. Jacob M. Henderson, Warrant #: CRCR-20-2537, ACC 9:30 am
    State v. Jacob M. Henderson, Warrant #: CRCR-20-2537, ACC
    Sep 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
    Motion to Reduce Bond Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams
    State v. Jamison Maxey Sheats-Cleveland, Case #: 20PI0515, ACC 9:30 am
    State v. Jamison Maxey Sheats-Cleveland, Case #: 20PI0515, ACC
    Sep 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
    Motion to Reduce Bond Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter
    State v. Jaquarrius Gresham, Case #: 20PI0512, ACC 9:30 am
    State v. Jaquarrius Gresham, Case #: 20PI0512, ACC
    Sep 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
    Determination of Bail Status Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams
    State v. Latoya Willingham, Case #: SU17CR0620 R4, ACC 9:30 am
    State v. Latoya Willingham, Case #: SU17CR0620 R4, ACC
    Sep 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
    Motion to Revoke Probation Bond Attorney for Defendant: Michael Brooks
    State v. Pacino H. Porter, Case #: 20PI0495, ACC 9:30 am
    State v. Pacino H. Porter, Case #: 20PI0495, ACC
    Sep 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
    Motion to Reduce Bond Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter
    State v. Timothy Eubanks, Case #: 20PI0403, ACC 9:30 am
    State v. Timothy Eubanks, Case #: 20PI0403, ACC
    Sep 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
    Determination of Bail Status Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams
    ACC CHILD SUPPORT 1:30 pm
    ACC CHILD SUPPORT
    Sep 11 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
     
    Tidal Estates, LLC v. M. Jemei Associations, LLC, Case #: SU19CV0181, ACC 9:30 am
    Tidal Estates, LLC v. M. Jemei Associations, LLC, Case #: SU19CV0181, ACC
    Sep 16 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Hearing on Plaintiff’s Motion for Writ of Possession. Attorney for Plaintiff: Mike Childs Attorney for Defendant: Adam Cain
    Bryan Hooper v. Jackie Hooper, Case #: 2020-SU-CV-0245, OC 2:00 pm
    Bryan Hooper v. Jackie Hooper, Case #: 2020-SU-CV-0245, OC
    Sep 16 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Motion for Contempt Attorney for Plaintiff: Kenneth Kalivoda
    Noris Linares v. Alejandra Hernandez, Case #: SU20SR0007, ACC 10:00 am
    Yesenia Marisol Diaz v. Sergio Ruben Diaz Montero, Case #: SU20SR0071, ACC 10:15 am
    Adriana Hurtado v. Alfonso Gonzalez, Case #: SU20SR0044, ACC 10:30 am
    Kelly Sofia Painchault Perez v. James Henry Compton, Case #: SU20SR0031, ACC 10:45 am
    Darleny E. Pichardo Infante v. Jamilton A. Santos Santos, Case #: SU19SR0229, ACC 11:00 am
    Ada Noemi Cortegana Cardenos v. Alexis Xavier Balleza Montoya, Case #: 2019SR0044, OC 11:30 am
    Maria Flores v. Jonathan Baillehache, Case #: SU20SR0029, ACC 12:00 pm
    INTERVIEW 1:00 pm
    INTERVIEW
    Sep 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
     
    Ashley Leigh Smith v. Jeremy Lee Smith, Case #: 2019-SU-CV-414, OC 2:00 pm
    Ashley Leigh Smith v. Jeremy Lee Smith, Case #: 2019-SU-CV-414, OC
    Sep 17 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
    Temporary Hearing on all Issues Attorney for Plaintiff: Charles McRae Attorney for Defendant: M. Stanley Martin
    Deonte Henson v. Keena Lee, Case #: SU19SR0106, ACC 9:30 am
    Deonte Henson v. Keena Lee, Case #: SU19SR0106, ACC
    Sep 23 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
    Final Hearing Attorney for Plaintiff: Julio Perez-Bravo Attorney for Defendant: Ginny Morris
    Christopher George Merritt v. Pamela Ramirez Roca, Case #: SU20CV0351, ACC 1:30 pm
    Christopher George Merritt v. Pamela Ramirez Roca, Case #: SU20CV0351, ACC
    Sep 23 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Petition to Modify Custody Attorney for Plaintiff: Christopher Elrod Attorney for Defendant: Sam Thomas/Al Forgione
    Lajonya Devon Lett v. Bobby Gene Lett, Case #: SU20CV0387, ACC 2:30 pm
    Lajonya Devon Lett v. Bobby Gene Lett, Case #: SU20CV0387, ACC
    Sep 23 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Final Hearing Attorney for Plaintiff: Jon Mills Attorney for Defendant: F. Green
    State v. Elizabeth Brown, Case #: SU15CR0902, ACC 9:30 am
    State v. Elizabeth Brown, Case #: SU15CR0902, ACC
    Sep 24 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
    Motion to Allow Video ” Walk In” Probation Status Conference Attorney for Defendant: Ryan Swingle
    State v. Terrica Monique Williams, Case #: SU17CR0966 R1, ACC 9:30 am
    State v. Terrica Monique Williams, Case #: SU17CR0966 R1, ACC
    Sep 24 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
    Probation Status Attorney for Defendant: Jim Smith
    State v. Dewayne Scott Johnson, Case #: SU19CR0783 R1 & SU08CR1767 R2, ACC 1:30 pm
    State v. Dewayne Scott Johnson, Case #: SU19CR0783 R1 & SU08CR1767 R2, ACC
    Sep 24 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Probation Hearing Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams
    State v. Markel Hall, Case #: SU19CR0553 R3 & 20PI0446, ACC 1:30 pm
    State v. Markel Hall, Case #: SU19CR0553 R3 & 20PI0446, ACC
    Sep 24 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Probation Hearing Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams
    State v. Malachi Dorns, Case #: SU18CR0671, ACC 9:30 am
    State v. Malachi Dorns, Case #: SU18CR0671, ACC
    Sep 29 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Competency Hearing Attorney for State: Rebecca Fogel Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams