Calendar

    Aug
    2
    Mon
    2021
    OCONEE – NON-JURY CR2
    Aug 2 – Aug 6 all-day
    ADOPTION
    Aug 2 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Pro Se Divorces
    Aug 2 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Conference Call
    Aug 2 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Aug
    3
    Tue
    2021
    OC Arraignments and Status
    Aug 3 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    State v. Ray H. Jordan, Case #: SU21CR0261
    Aug 3 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

    Plea

    Attorney for Defendant: David Crowe

    OC Probation Status and Hearings
    Aug 3 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    State v. Mark Loving, Case #: 2021-SU-CR-196
    Aug 3 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm

    Probation Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter

    State v. Michael Cody Wright, Case #: 2021-SU-CR-129 & 2021-SU-CR-130
    Aug 3 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

    Probation Status

    Attorney for Defendant:  Imani Carter

    Pretrial Hearings – Oconee Civil Jury Trials
    Aug 3 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Meeting – DA
    Aug 3 @ 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
    Aug
    4
    Wed
    2021
    Christopher Willis v. Victoria Bradley, Civil Action #: SU21CV0081
    Aug 4 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Temporary Hearing on Petition for Legitimation

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Al Fargione and Sam Thomas

    Attorney for Defendant: Pro Se

    TPO???
    Aug 4 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    James H. Moon v. James Blake Moon, Case #: 2021-FV-0038
    Aug 4 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Pro Se Divorces (2)
    Aug 4 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Aug
    5
    Thu
    2021
    Timothy Dale Woodworth v. Stacey M. Woodworth, Case #: 2021-SU-CV-160
    Aug 5 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm

    Hearing on Petition to Terminate Income Withholding

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Oscar Gertsch

    Katie Hunter v. Thomas Hunter, Case #: 2021-FV-0036
    Aug 5 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
    Brittany Ebright v. Michael Ebright, Case #: 2021-SU-CV-125
    Aug 5 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm

    Hearing

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Kendra F. Mitchell

    Attorney for Defendant:Jon Mills

    Aug
    6
    Fri
    2021
    Heather Newsome v. Zachary Dalesandro, Case #: SUFV2021000037
    Aug 6 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
    Pro Se Divorces
    Aug 6 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Aug
    9
    Mon
    2021
    OCONEE JURY TRIALS CR2
    Aug 9 – Aug 13 all-day
    Plea Deadline for Jury Trials OC 08/09/2021
    Aug 9 all-day
    ACC Bond Hearings at ACC Jail Courtroom
    Aug 9 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    State v. Antonio Brightwell, Case #: 21PI0413
    Aug 9 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

    Determination of Bail Status

    Attorney of Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Gregory Wade, Case #: 21PI0457
    Aug 9 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm

    Determination of Bail Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Gregory Wade

    State v. Jermaine McKinney, Case #: 21PI0451
    Aug 9 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

    Determination of Bail Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter

    State v. Kimberly Mapp, Case #: 21PI0455
    Aug 9 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

    Motion to Reduce Bond

    Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter

    State v. Pierre Pienaar, Case #: 21PI0456
    Aug 9 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

    Determination of Bail Status/ Motion to Set Bond

    Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter

    State v. Reuben Robert Bob, Case #: 21PI0480
    Aug 9 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

    Motion to Reduce Bond

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Ryne Forte, Case #: 21PI0466
    Aug 9 @ 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Determination of Bail Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Stanshon Ardister, Case #: 21PI0449
    Aug 9 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

    Determination of Bail Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Tyquerious Roebuck, Case #: 20PI0409 & 20PI0327
    Aug 9 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm

    Motion to Set Bond

    Attorney for Defendant: Danny Love

    Aug
    12
    Thu
    2021
    Roberto Pickering v. Sara Blanchard, Case #: SU20CV0588
    Aug 12 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

    Hearing on Motion to Set Aside Orders, Motion to Enforce Order, and Motion for Contempt

    Attorneys: Brian Carney and Paul O’Neal Stewart, Michael Brown

    Aug
    13
    Fri
    2021
    Nawkaw v. Patel…., Case #: SU20CV0388
    Aug 13 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm

    Hearing on Attorney’s Fees

    Attorneys: Robert Huestis and John Baker

    WEB EX

    James Roberson v Holly Roberson, Case #: 2018-SU-CV-0409
    Aug 13 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Hearing

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Jon Mills

    Attorney for Defendant: David Thomson

    Aug
    16
    Mon
    2021
    OCONEE NON-JURY CR2
    Aug 16 – Aug 18 all-day
    Alicia Carswell v. Michael Carswell, Case #: SU20CV0225
    Aug 16 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm

    Motion to Enforce Settlement

    Attorney for Petitioner: Anna Bolden

    Attorney for Respondent: Barbara Geter

    Cynthia Frye v. Bryon D. Frye, Case #: 2021-SU-CV-0013
    Aug 16 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm

    Temporary Hearing

    Attorney for Petitioner: Jon Mills

    Shawn Replogle v Natasha Replogle, Case #: SUCV2020000302
    Aug 16 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Temporary Hearing

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Blake Poole

    Attorney for Defendant: Sam Thomas

    Aug
    17
    Tue
    2021
    Alton D. Lewis v. Daily Diaz-Rojas, Case #: SU20SR0057
    Aug 17 @ 9:30 am – 12:45 pm

    Temporary Hearing

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Tom Camp

    Attorney for Defendant: Greg Daniels

    L. Kay Parrish/Kay Joiner v. Sparrows Nest Mission Church, Inc. Case #: SU20CV0474
    Aug 17 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

    Final Hearing

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Kevin Epps

    Attorney for Defendant: John Costantino

    Aug
    18
    Wed
    2021
    Robert Johnson v. Lateria Jackson, Case #: SU21CV0248
    Aug 18 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am

    Final Hearing on the Peitioner’s request to Legitimate minor child

    Temporary Hearing on all other Issues

    Attorney for Petitioner: Jon Mills

    Patricia Shusterman v. Micha DeFoor, Case #: 2020-SU-CV-0256
    Aug 18 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

    Motion to Compel Discovery

    Attorney for Plaintiff; Fred White

    Attorney for Defendant: John McArthur

    Shannon B. Corda v. Michael C. Corda, Case #: SU21CV0317
    Aug 18 @ 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Temporary Hearing

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Jon Mills

    Aug
    19
    Thu
    2021
    ACC CR 2
    Aug 19 – Aug 20 all-day
    ACC Probation Hearing
    Aug 19 @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
    State v. Andre Carthens, Case #: SU19CR0627 R1 & SU19CR0626 R1
    Aug 19 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

    Probation Revocation Hearing

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Courtney Burgess, Case #: SU05CR1035 R1
    Aug 19 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

    Probation Hearing

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Hoyt Linder, Case #: SU15CR0903 R4 & SU15CR0376 R4
    Aug 19 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

    Probation Revocation Hearing

    Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carte

    State v. Manuel Nunez, Case #: SU18CR0205 R3
    Aug 19 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

    Probation Hearing

    Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter

    State v. Ricki L. Thompson, Case #: SU19CR0810 R1/R2
    Aug 19 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Probation Hearing

    Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter

    State v. Zachariah Henry Garrett, Case #: SU12CR0498 R7
    Aug 19 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

    Probation Hearing

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    Pro Se Divorces
    Aug 19 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Aug
    20
    Fri
    2021
    State v. Winford Adams
    Aug 20 all-day

    Hearing on all pending motions

    f mayes

    J webb

    Aug
    23
    Mon
    2021
    ACC NON-JURY CR2
    Aug 23 – Aug 24 all-day
    ACC STATUS & Plea Deadline for Jury Trials on 8/30/2021
    Aug 23 all-day
    State v. Demarcus Atkinson, Case #: SU19CR0340
    Aug 23 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm

    Bench Warrant Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Inginac Theodore, Case #: SU20CR0545
    Aug 23 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm

    Bench Warrant Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter

    State v. Ricardo Anderson, Case #: SU21CR0279 & SU21CR0280
    Aug 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Plea

    Attorney for Defendant: Tracy Drake

    Aug
    24
    Tue
    2021
    ACC Arraignment
    Aug 24 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    State v. Reco Echols, Case #: SU19CR0919 R1 & 21PI0429
    Aug 24 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm

    SU19CR0919 R1 – Probation Status

    21PI0429 – Determination of Bail Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Taveon rashawn Stevens, Case #: 21PI0463, SU16CR0528 R1, & 20PI0252
    Aug 24 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

    210463 – Motion to Reduce Bond

    Su16CR0528 R1 – Probation Status

    20PI0252 – Revocation of Bond

    Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter

    ACC Probation Status
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Jeffrey Johnson – SU14CR1033 R1, Ryne Forte – SU13CR0936 R4, David Hubbard – SU04CR0091 R3, Ernest Badger – SU04CR2044 R5, John Cobb – SU16CR1025 R5, Thomas Dale Kirk – Su16Cr0990 R4, SU14CR0953 R10 & SU16CR1039 R8, Robert Hull – SU17CR0464 R1, Joseph Hunter – SU19CR0255 R1, Quentin Berry – SU20CR0027 R1, Markel Deon Hall – SU20CR0470 R1, Su20CR0557 R1 & SU19CR0553 R5

    State v. Anthony Johnson, Case #: SU12CR0627 R4/R5
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 5:15 pm

    Probation Status & Amended Dispostion

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Darren Turner, Case #: SU20CR0150 R1
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm

    Probation Status

    Attorney for Defendant: David Crowe

    State v. Demetrius Haynes, Case #: SU13CR0786 R6 & SU16CR0248 R4
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

    Probation Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. James Wilbert Norman, Case #: SU17CR0888 R1
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

    Probation Status

     

    State v. Jeffery Bishop,Case #: SU18CR0129 R4
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

    Probation Status

    State v. Joseph Hunter, Case #: 21PI0428
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

    Determination of Bail Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Markel Deon Hall, Case #: 21PI0421
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 4:45 pm

    Determination of Bail Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Orlando Tate, Case #: SU13CR0387 R1 & Su14CR0781 R1
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

    Probation Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Jim Smith

    State v. Perry Allen Turner, Case #: SU18CR0736 R2
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

    Probation Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Jim Smith

    State v. Quentin Berry, Case #: 21PI0379
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

    Determinaiton of Bail Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Sandra V. Wingfield, Case #: SU17CR0148 R4, SU19CR0888 R1, SU13CR0739 R8 & SU19CR0808 R1
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

    Probation Status

    Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter

    State v. Terrica Monique Williams, Case #: Su17CR0966 R1
    Aug 24 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

    Probation Status

    Aug
    25
    Wed
    2021
    OPEN DATE
    Aug 25 – Aug 27 all-day
    Aug
    30
    Mon
    2021
    ACC JURY TRIALS CR2
    Aug 30 – Sep 3 all-day
    Sep
    1
    Wed
    2021
    Jury Trials ACC 3
    Sep 1 – Sep 3 all-day
    Sep
    6
    Mon
    2021
    Labor Day Holiday
    Sep 6 all-day
    Sep
    7
    Tue
    2021
    Open Date
    Sep 7 all-day
    Sep
    8
    Wed
    2021
    OCONEE NON-JURY CR2
    Sep 8 – Sep 9 all-day
    James Clayton Adams v. Dena Ahnese Rivera, Case #: SUCV2020000296
    Sep 8 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm

    Final Hearing

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Catherine Casto

    Attorney for Defendant: pro se

    Dana Self v. Wesley Martin, Case #: SUSR2020000041
    Sep 8 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm

    Hearing on Plaintiff’s application for contempt citation

    Pro Se

    India Caudle v. Jason Caudle, Case #: SUCV2020000108
    Sep 8 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Hearing on Motion for Contempt

    Attorney for Plaintiff: John Lyndon

    Attorney for Defendant: Sam Thomas or Al Fargione

    Sep
    9
    Thu
    2021
    Vintage Farm Development Inc. v. David and Deirdre Bell, Case #: SUCV2020000144
    Sep 9 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am

    Damages Hearing

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Adam Cain

    Attorney for Defendant: Pro Se

    Pro Se Divorces
    Sep 9 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Sep
    10
    Fri
    2021
    ACC CR2 – CRIMINAL MOTIONS
    Sep 10 all-day
    State v. Dusty Spratlin, Case #: SU20CR0148
    Sep 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am

    Motion for New Trial

    Attorney for Defendant: Imani Carter

    State v. Jeffrey Coker, Case #: SU18CR0490
    Sep 10 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

    Motion to withdraw guilty plea

    Attorney for Defendant: Rachel Williams

    State v. Annmarie N. Williams, Case #: SU21CR0292
    Sep 10 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

    Motion to Suppress Physical Evidence

    Attorney for Defendant: Tom Camp

    George Cooper v. Etoya Jones, Case #: SU20SR0184
    Sep 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Legitimation Hearing

    Pro Se

    Sep
    13
    Mon
    2021
    OCONEE GRAND JURY
    Sep 13 all-day
    Sep
    14
    Tue
    2021
    OCONEE NON-JURY CR2
    Sep 14 – Sep 15 all-day
    Roberta Maxey v. Mark Maxey, Case #: SUCV2017000052
    Sep 14 @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm

    Status Hearing

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Adam Cain

    Attorney for Defendant: Kim Michael

    Pro Se Divorces
    Sep 14 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Sep
    15
    Wed
    2021
    Michael Junior v. Jamekia Smith, Case #: SU21CV0107
    Sep 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am

    Legitimation Hearing

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Harold Holcombe

    Attorney for Defendant: Federrel Greene

    Annie Magsalin v. Shantarian Cooper, Case #: SU19SR0214 C2
    Sep 15 @ 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    temporary hearing

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Sam Thomas/Al Fargione

    Attorney for Defendant: Pro Se

    Sep
    16
    Thu
    2021
    OPEN DATE
    Sep 16 all-day
    Sep
    17
    Fri
    2021
    OCONEE NON-JURY CR2
    Sep 17 all-day
    Lynn Hendricks v. Tiekeria Harris, Case #: SU19SR0086
    Sep 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am

    Final Hearing

    Attorney for Plaintiff: Christine Scartz